72 SOUTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
72 SOUTH ST
Mblu
N-07/ 71/ / /
Acct#
10785
Owner
GRAFFEO ANN & ANTHONY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,372,300
PID
10785
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$939,000$433,300$1,372,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAFFEO ANN & ANTHONY
Co-OwnerGRAFFEO GUS
Address74 SOUTH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 20339/0561
Sale Date01/24/1990
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,885
Replacement Cost: $1,380,843
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$939,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,590 2,590
BASFirst Floor 1,295 1,295
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 810 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,295 0
   5,990 3,885

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$875,000$412,700$1,287,700
2024$828,500$374,300$1,202,800
2023$816,900$349,800$1,166,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps