81 SOUTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
81 SOUTH ST
Mblu
N-07/ 92/ / /
Acct#
10806
Owner
PIERCE LAURENCE D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,305,100
PID
10806
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$888,800$416,300$1,305,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERCE LAURENCE D
Co-OwnerOSULLIVAN MAUREEN
Address81 S ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,291,000
Certificate
Book & Page 78419/305
Sale Date07/26/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $906,574
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$879,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelSolar Assisted
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,648 1,648
BASFirst Floor 766 766
CDKComposite Deck 278 0
FBMBasement, Finished 534 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 232 0
   3,522 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  200.00 S.F.$7,6001
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  40.00 S.F.$2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$816,100$396,500$1,212,600
2024$723,000$359,600$1,082,600
2023$697,100$336,100$1,033,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps