0 WALNUT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
0 WALNUT ST
Mblu
N-08/ 11/A / /
Acct#
10814
Owner
DAVID T CHEN REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$44,500
PID
10814
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,800$42,700$44,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVID T CHEN REV TRUST
Co-OwnerELIZABETH A CONNORS-CHEN REV TRUST
Address17 WALNUT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1567/132
Sale Date01/05/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,400$40,700$42,100
2024$1,400$36,900$38,300
2023$1,400$34,500$35,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps