19 METCALF ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 METCALF ST
Mblu
N-08/ 25/ / /
Acct#
10828
Owner
DEMAIO PASQUALE J & ROSALIE J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$947,900
PID
10828
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$533,000$414,900$947,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMAIO PASQUALE J & ROSALIE J
Co-OwnerSMITH DINA ANN DEMAIO
Address27 METCALF ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 59517/0221
Sale Date07/16/2012
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $887,630
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,112 1,112
FATAttic, Finished 1,088 272
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,112 0
   4,700 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,000$395,200$906,200
2024$483,900$358,400$842,300
2023$475,500$335,000$810,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps