MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
74 WALSH ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
74 WALSH ST
Mblu
C-12/ 29/ / /
Acct#
1083
Owner
KIMBALL, BRIAN D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$725,300
PID
1083
Total
2026
$378,200
$347,100
$725,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
KIMBALL, BRIAN D
Co-Owner
KIMBALL, ZSUZSANNA D
Address
72 WALSH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
72060/406
Sale Date
12/27/2018
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1915
Living Area:
1,548
Replacement Cost:
$553,723
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$376,500
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
1,085
1,085
FHS
Half Story, Finished
925
463
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
84
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
877
0
2,971
1,548
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
128.00 S.F.
$1,700
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$346,400
$330,600
$677,000
2024
$337,500
$314,800
$652,300
2023
$325,000
$294,200
$619,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps