32 EMERSON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 EMERSON ST
Mblu
N-08/ 33/ / /
Acct#
10836
Owner
CAVALLO CLAUDIO & PATRICIA LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,197,200
PID
10836
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$710,100$487,100$1,197,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAVALLO CLAUDIO & PATRICIA LE
Co-OwnerCAVALLO SILVIO
Address32 EMERSON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 76164/139
Sale Date11/13/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,959
Replacement Cost: $1,029,926
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$700,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,532 1,532
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,208 1,208
FATAttic, Finished 876 219
FBMBasement, Finished 504 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
   4,828 2,959

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,000$463,900$1,143,900
2024$644,500$420,800$1,065,300
2023$632,100$393,200$1,025,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps