15 EMERSON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 EMERSON ST
Mblu
N-08/ 36/A / /
Acct#
10840
Owner
EMSO REALTY LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,384,700
PID
10840
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$994,800$389,900$1,384,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEMSO REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address325B N MAIN ST
MIDDLETON, MA 01949
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 79441/209
Sale Date12/28/2021
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,260
Replacement Cost: $1,657,992
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$994,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-8 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,774 1,774
BASFirst Floor 1,712 1,712
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,516 758
FATAttic, Finished 62 16
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 62 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,516 0
   6,642 4,260

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$994,800$371,400$1,366,200
2024$913,900$336,900$1,250,800
2023$797,600$314,800$1,112,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps