85 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
85 MAIN ST
Mblu
N-08/ 51/ / /
Acct#
10854
Owner
M & E 85 MAIN STREET LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,170,700
PID
10854
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$394,900$775,800$1,170,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerM & E 85 MAIN STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address85 MAIN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 47278/0032
Sale Date04/13/2006
Instrument1C

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,218
Replacement Cost: $376,752
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Serv Sta 2-bay
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Gas Station
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3340
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,218 1,218
   1,218 1,218

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LFT1LIFT-LIGHT1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CNP3GAS CANOPY  529.00 S.F.$17,6001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  1.00 UNITS$1,4001
PMP4DOUBLE HOSE  2.00 UNITS$10,1001
SGN3W/INT LIGHTS  70.00 S.F.&HGT$3,9001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  7000.00 S.F.$10,5001
TNK1TANK-UNDERGRND  10000.00 GALS$37,5001
PAV2PAVING-CONC  1035.00 S.F.$2,1001
TNK1TANK-UNDERGRND  5000.00 GALS$18,8001
TNK1TANK-UNDERGRND  5000.00 GALS$18,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$738,900$1,122,800
2024$378,500$703,700$1,082,200
2023$367,500$639,700$1,007,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps