52 WALSH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 WALSH ST
Mblu
C-12/ 34/ / /
Acct#
1088
Owner
CARROLL THOMAS C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$612,300
PID
1088
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$270,200$342,100$612,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL THOMAS C
Co-OwnerCARROLL SYBILLE M
Address52 WALSH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 14984/0367
Sale Date04/26/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,134
Replacement Cost: $395,914
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 686 686
FUSUpper Story, Finished 448 448
FBMBasement, Finished 448 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 70 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,134 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 350 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 84 0
   3,556 1,134

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,500$325,800$600,300
2024$291,800$310,300$602,100
2023$229,800$290,000$519,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps