MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
40 DANIELS ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
40 DANIELS ST
Mblu
N-10/ 18/ / /
Acct#
10934
Owner
SKERRY DAVID P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$607,000
PID
10934
Total
2026
$235,300
$371,700
$607,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
SKERRY DAVID P
Co-Owner
Address
40 DANIELS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$164,000
Certificate
Book & Page
17504/0601
Sale Date
10/20/1986
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1940
Living Area:
1,192
Replacement Cost:
$330,025
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$224,400
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
First Floor
890
890
EAF
Attic, Expansion, Finished
864
302
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
96
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
864
0
2,714
1,192
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
400.00 S.F.
$10,500
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
100.00 S.F.
$400
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$227,000
$354,000
$581,000
2024
$229,900
$337,100
$567,000
2023
$227,800
$315,000
$542,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps