30 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
N-10/ 21/ / /
Acct#
10937
Owner
CASE BRENDAN W-S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$869,400
PID
10937
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$517,100$352,300$869,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASE BRENDAN W-S
Co-OwnerCASE ALISSA
Address30 PLEASANT ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$760,000
Certificate
Book & Page 81003/585
Sale Date11/30/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,791
Replacement Cost: $662,925
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 862 862
FUSUpper Story, Finished 744 744
FATAttic, Finished 738 185
FBMBasement, Finished 494 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 108 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 44 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 250 0
WDKDeck, Wood 126 0
   3,366 1,791

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOLRSOLAR PANELS  26.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,900$335,500$810,400
2024$392,200$319,500$711,700
2023$378,000$298,600$676,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps