31 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
N-10/ 26/ / /
Acct#
10943
Owner
GREENBERG LOUISE R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$843,800
PID
10943
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$437,900$405,900$843,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENBERG LOUISE R
Co-OwnerWARREN LEWIS
Address31 PLEASANT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 25122/0291
Sale Date01/13/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,835
Replacement Cost: $638,950
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 663
UATAttic, Unfinished 884 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 144 0
   3,968 1,835

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,400$386,500$786,900
2024$301,700$368,100$669,800
2023$290,400$344,000$634,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps