15 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
N-10/ 29/ / /
Acct#
10946
Owner
WILLIAMS ANGELIQUE N
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,103,300
PID
10946
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$678,100$425,200$1,103,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS ANGELIQUE N
Co-OwnerDAWSON ERIC J
Address15 PLEASANT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 60765/0312
Sale Date12/18/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,658
Replacement Cost: $892,130
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$606,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,370 1,370
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,288 1,288
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 713 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,370 0
   4,873 2,658

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1610.00 S.F.$66,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,900$404,900$1,031,800
2024$613,100$385,700$998,800
2023$579,900$360,600$940,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps