7 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
N-10/ 31/ / /
Acct#
10948
Owner
PLEASANT 7 STREET LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$675,200
PID
10948
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$366,700$308,500$675,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPLEASANT 7 STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address4 EVERGREEN RD
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 83196/585
Sale Date09/03/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $539,337
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 684 684
FUSUpper Story, Finished 684 684
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 211 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 504 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 684 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,911 1,368

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,700$293,800$630,500
2024$328,300$279,800$608,100
2023$316,200$261,500$577,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps