MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
20 PLEASANT ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
20 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
N-10/ 52/ / /
Acct#
10969
Owner
McGULLAM IAN M & NOWOGRODZKI ANNA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$568,300
PID
10969
Total
2026
$265,800
$302,500
$568,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
McGULLAM IAN M & NOWOGRODZKI ANNA
Co-Owner
Address
20 PLEASANT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$447,000
Certificate
Book & Page
71315/0095
Sale Date
07/13/2018
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
970
Replacement Cost:
$390,907
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$265,800
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
560
560
TQS
Three Quarter Story
546
410
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
91
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
546
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
96
0
1,839
970
Total
2025
$244,200
$288,100
$532,300
2024
$237,200
$274,400
$511,600
2023
$228,600
$256,500
$485,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps