33 DANIELS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 DANIELS ST
Mblu
N-10/ 56/ / /
Acct#
10973
Owner
WU PAMELA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$693,600
PID
10973
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$361,800$331,800$693,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWU PAMELA
Co-Owner
Address33 DANIELS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$343,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1489/0030
Sale Date05/06/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,446
Replacement Cost: $525,753
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
TQSThree Quarter Story 690 518
UBMBasement, Unfinished 928 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   2,576 1,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  260.00 S.F.$2,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$4001
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$316,000$648,300
2024$277,500$301,000$578,500
2023$266,900$281,300$548,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps