59 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
N-11/ 10/ / /
Acct#
10990
Owner
DOHERTY DAVID
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,288,800
PID
10990
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$924,000$364,800$1,288,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOHERTY DAVID
Co-Owner
Address46 PLEASANT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155-4735
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 73349/556
Sale Date09/26/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,990
Replacement Cost: $1,343,417
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$913,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-8 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,495 1,495
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,495 1,495
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
PTOPatio 300 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,495 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
   4,865 2,990

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$10,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$923,400$347,500$1,270,900
2024$905,900$330,900$1,236,800
2023$791,300$309,200$1,100,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps