60 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
N-11/ 19/ / /
Acct#
10999
Owner
CREAMER ELIZABETH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$730,000
PID
10999
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$343,600$386,400$730,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCREAMER ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address60 PLEASANT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 22389/0550
Sale Date09/14/1992
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1853
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $495,318
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Asbest Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 895 895
FUSUpper Story, Finished 609 609
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 104 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 92 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 609 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 609 0
   2,918 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  456.00 S.F.$6,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,000$368,000$683,000
2024$307,100$350,500$657,600
2023$295,700$327,500$623,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps