50 PARK ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 PARK ST
Mblu
N-11/ 21/ / /
Acct#
11001
Owner
DEWBERRY MICHAEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,457,000
PID
11001
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,064,300$392,700$1,457,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEWBERRY MICHAEL
Co-OwnerSOLSVIG ALEXANDRA
Address50 PARK ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$925,000
Certificate
Book & Page 69309/0318
Sale Date05/19/2017
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1810
Living Area: 3,995
Replacement Cost: $1,527,678
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,038,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,931 1,931
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,651 1,651
FATAttic, Finished 1,651 413
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 27 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,931 0
WDKDeck, Wood 45 0
   7,368 3,995

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM5.00 UNITS$18,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN5.00 UNITS$6,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$970,000$374,000$1,344,000
2024$941,900$356,200$1,298,100
2023$907,600$332,900$1,240,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps