3 DUDLEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 DUDLEY ST
Mblu
N-11/ 29/ / /
Acct#
11010
Owner
THE 126-130 WASHINGTON STREET TR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$2,244,400
PID
11010
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,461,400$783,000$2,244,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE 126-130 WASHINGTON STREET TR
Co-OwnerEDWARD GRANARA TRUSTEE
Address41 FAIRVIEW AVE
MALDEN, MA 02148
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 34834/0495
Sale Date02/15/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 6,138
Replacement Cost: $2,248,307
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,461,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:3
Occupancy9.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Use:Apt 9 Units and Up C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,304 3,304
BASFirst Floor 2,834 2,834
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,620 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   7,878 6,138

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,390,700$747,000$2,137,700
2024$1,367,100$747,000$2,114,100
2023$1,338,900$585,000$1,923,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps