6 MAGOUN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 MAGOUN AV
Mblu
N-11/ 44/ / /
Acct#
11027
Owner
BAQUERIZO MIGUEL A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$677,900
PID
11027
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$314,800$363,100$677,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAQUERIZO MIGUEL A
Co-OwnerJANCSO ZSANETT
Address6 MAGOUN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$717,500
Certificate
Book & Page 84164/175
Sale Date05/30/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,676
Replacement Cost: $504,226
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,170 410
FBMBasement, Finished 1,170 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
   3,678 1,676

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,800$345,800$689,600
2024$348,200$329,300$677,500
2023$343,600$307,700$651,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps