0 MAGOUN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
0 MAGOUN AV
Mblu
N-11/ 56/ / /
Acct#
11039
Owner
MEDFORD CITY OF
Building Name
Total Market Value
$455,500
PID
11039
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$12,000$443,500$455,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDFORD CITY OF
Co-OwnerMAGOUN PARK
Address85 GEO P HASSETT DR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2298/264
Sale Date03/13/1894

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FN2FENCE-5' CHAIN  1600.00 L.F.$12,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,400$422,300$432,700
2024$10,400$403,100$413,500
2023$10,400$378,000$388,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps