12 CUSHING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 CUSHING ST
Mblu
N-11/ 59/ / /
Acct#
11041
Owner
PANCIC STRATIS REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,094,600
PID
11041
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$671,300$423,300$1,094,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPANCIC STRATIS REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerPANCIC ALEXANDER B TRUSTEE
Address12 CUSHING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 73973/524
Sale Date01/10/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,798
Replacement Cost: $965,808
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$656,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,125 1,125
BASFirst Floor 1,113 1,113
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,113 557
FATAttic, Finished 12 3
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 272 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,113 0
   4,748 2,798

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  460.00 S.F.$8,1001
FCPCARPORT  276.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,000$403,100$1,045,100
2024$609,000$383,900$992,900
2023$598,700$358,800$957,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps