45 THATCHER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 THATCHER ST
Mblu
N-11/ 62/ / /
Acct#
11044
Owner
ROWE SARAH E & KEITH B
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,047,000
PID
11044
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$645,900$401,100$1,047,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROWE SARAH E & KEITH B
Co-Owner
Address45 THATCHER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$464,000
Certificate
Book & Page 65923/0134
Sale Date08/17/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,428
Replacement Cost: $821,610
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$640,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,042 1,042
FHSHalf Story, Finished 431 216
FBMBasement, Finished 448 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 110 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 361 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 642 0
   4,204 2,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  474.00 S.F.$3,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,100$382,000$974,100
2024$577,300$363,800$941,100
2023$556,100$340,000$896,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps