26 THATCHER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 THATCHER ST
Mblu
N-11/ 69/ / /
Acct#
11050
Owner
EATON ALEXANDER
Building Name
Total Market Value
$928,700
PID
11050
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$572,000$356,700$928,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEATON ALEXANDER
Co-OwnerAL-HARTHY SABRA
Address26 THATCHER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$710,000
Certificate
Book & Page 73668/372
Sale Date11/18/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,966
Replacement Cost: $823,319
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$559,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,046 1,046
BASFirst Floor 920 920
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 126 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 920 0
   3,062 1,966

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$8,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,700$339,700$863,400
2024$510,700$323,500$834,200
2023$490,300$302,300$792,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps