10 THATCHER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 THATCHER ST
Mblu
N-11/ 71/ / /
Acct#
11052
Owner
AYALA LILLIAN IVETTE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$943,800
PID
11052
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$596,700$347,100$943,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAYALA LILLIAN IVETTE
Co-Owner
Address10 THATCHER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 00D3555DVI/0
Sale Date01/15/2004
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,273
Replacement Cost: $873,440
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$593,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,162 1,162
BASFirst Floor 1,111 1,111
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 280 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,099 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,099 0
   4,751 2,273

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  323.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,000$330,600$902,600
2024$521,900$314,800$836,700
2023$512,100$294,200$806,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps