23 PARK ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 PARK ST
Mblu
N-11/ 75/ / /
Acct#
11055
Owner
CAMPBELL WILLIAM A JR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,082,800
PID
11055
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$700,400$382,400$1,082,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL WILLIAM A JR
Co-OwnerCAMPBELL PATRICIA A
Address25 PARK ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 20359/0123
Sale Date02/02/1990
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,853
Replacement Cost: $1,029,956
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$700,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,340 1,340
BASFirst Floor 1,210 1,210
FATAttic, Finished 1,210 303
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 130 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,210 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   5,364 2,853

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$671,800$364,200$1,036,000
2024$636,600$346,800$983,400
2023$625,600$324,100$949,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps