0 TALBOT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
0 TALBOT ST
Mblu
C-12/ 56/ / /
Acct#
1108
Owner
ESPERAS JULIO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$39,600
PID
1108
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,200$34,400$39,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESPERAS JULIO
Co-OwnerHICKS JOANNA
Address15 TALBOT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$426,500
Certificate
Book & Page 63930/0317
Sale Date07/17/2014
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  296.00 S.F.$5,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,900$32,700$37,600
2024$4,900$31,200$36,100
2023$3,800$29,100$32,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps