154 WASHINGTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
154 WASHINGTON ST
Mblu
N-13/ 5/ / /
Acct#
11083
Owner
TASSINARI ELAINE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,117,400
PID
11083
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$693,600$423,800$1,117,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTASSINARI ELAINE
Co-OwnerHATTERSLEY VALERIE
Address156 WASHINGTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 80413/118
Sale Date07/11/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,979
Replacement Cost: $1,009,706
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$686,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,478 1,478
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,216 1,216
FATAttic, Finished 1,140 285
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 81 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,216 0
   5,131 2,979

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,700$403,500$1,068,200
2024$598,700$384,300$983,000
2023$586,900$359,200$946,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps