21 TALBOT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 TALBOT ST
Mblu
C-12/ 57/ / /
Acct#
1109
Owner
TSOMO RINZIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,048,800
PID
1109
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$710,000$338,800$1,048,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTSOMO RINZIN
Co-Owner
Address21 TALBOT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80326/480
Sale Date06/24/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,694
Replacement Cost: $712,356
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$698,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 847 847
FUSUpper Story, Finished 847 847
CDKComposite Deck 78 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 78 0
FRBFin Raised Bmt 773 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 80 0
WDKDeck, Wood 610 0
   3,313 1,694

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  512.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$698,700$322,700$1,021,400
2024$660,100$307,300$967,400
2023$477,600$287,200$764,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps