3002 MYSTIC VLLY PY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3002 MYSTIC VLLY PY
Mblu
7-01/ 4/ / /
Acct#
111
Owner
MEDFORD CITY OF
Building Name
Total Market Value
$115,984,100
PID
111
Building Count
2
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,997,000$44,987,100$115,984,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDFORD CITY OF
Co-Owner
Address3002 MYSTIC VLLY PKWY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1218/0180
Sale Date03/08/2000
Instrument1E

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 109,053
Replacement Cost: $31,218,542
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,974,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Schools-Public
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:3
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:City of Medford C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 63,258 63,258
BASFirst Floor 45,795 45,795
CLPLoading Platform, Finished 152 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
ULPLoading Platform, Unfinished 420 0
   109,689 109,053
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 172,183
Replacement Cost: $55,779,342
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,623,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Schools-Public
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:3
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:City of Medford C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 104,932 104,932
BASFirst Floor 67,251 67,251
CLPLoading Platform, Finished 160 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 323 0
   172,666 172,183

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET98814.00 S.F.$237,2001
ELEVELEVATOR3.00 STOPS$96,0001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET174668.00 S.F.$419,2002
ELEVELEVATOR3.00 STOPS$96,0002

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  100000.00 S.F.$225,0002
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  50000.00 S.F.$75,0001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  28.00 UNITS$56,7001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  32.00 UNITS$64,8002
LT10W/DOUBLE LIGHT  4.00 UNITS$12,0002
LT10W/DOUBLE LIGHT  5.00 UNITS$15,0001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  288.00 S.F.$5,7002
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  418.00 S.F.$8,3002
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  3966.00 L.F.$41,6001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  660.00 L.F.$9,2001
FN4FENCE-8' CHAIN  2400.00 L.F.$37,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,402,300$42,824,900$111,227,200
2024$65,826,100$40,786,600$106,612,700
2023$58,092,500$37,078,000$95,170,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps