55 AMES ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 AMES ST
Mblu
C-12/ 58/ / /
Acct#
1110
Owner
RAMON WILLIAM L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$620,600
PID
1110
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$275,700$344,900$620,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMON WILLIAM L
Co-OwnerRAMON KAREN A
Address55 AMES ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 27493/0050
Sale Date07/18/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $403,226
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 21 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 240 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 21 0
   2,082 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$328,500$579,400
2024$245,600$312,900$558,500
2023$231,300$292,400$523,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps