2 LAWRENCE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 LAWRENCE ST
Mblu
N-13/ 23/ / /
Acct#
11101
Owner
AFONSO JOAO F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$776,900
PID
11101
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$446,100$330,800$776,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAFONSO JOAO F
Co-OwnerAFONSO NORMA
Address2 LAWRENCE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$107,000
Certificate
Book & Page 24216/0515
Sale Date01/28/1994
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,964
Replacement Cost: $653,165
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
PTOPatio 460 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
   3,444 1,964

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,600$315,000$723,600
2024$398,100$300,000$698,100
2023$382,800$280,400$663,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps