16 LAWRENCE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 LAWRENCE ST
Mblu
N-13/ 28/ / /
Acct#
11106
Owner
DUGGAN NEIL J JR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$853,900
PID
11106
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$516,100$337,800$853,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUGGAN NEIL J JR
Co-Owner
Address16 LAWRENCE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 63714/0055
Sale Date06/05/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,803
Replacement Cost: $753,497
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$512,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 669 669
FUSUpper Story, Finished 648 648
TQSThree Quarter Story 648 486
FBMBasement, Finished 648 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 504 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   3,141 1,803

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,800$321,700$815,500
2024$412,700$306,300$719,000
2023$405,500$286,300$691,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps