MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
114 SPRING ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
114 SPRING ST
Mblu
N-13/ 33/ / /
Acct#
11111
Owner
SANTOS MANUEL L & MARIA A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$765,800
PID
11111
Total
2026
$411,700
$354,100
$765,800
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
SANTOS MANUEL L & MARIA A
Co-Owner
SANTOS-FREEDMAN CHRISTINE & SANTOS KEVIN
Address
114 SPRING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
66628/0577
Sale Date
01/06/2016
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,744
Replacement Cost:
$602,647
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$409,800
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10 Rooms
First Floor
872
872
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
872
872
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
181
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
872
0
UEP
Porch, Enclosed, Unfinished
60
0
2,857
1,744
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
140.00 S.F.
$1,900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$377,100
$337,200
$714,300
2024
$367,600
$321,100
$688,700
2023
$353,900
$300,100
$654,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps