198 WASHINGTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
198 WASHINGTON ST
Mblu
N-13/ 40/ / /
Acct#
11116
Owner
196-198 WASHINGTON LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,631,100
PID
11116
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,267,000$364,100$1,631,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner196-198 WASHINGTON LLC
Co-Owner
Address10 CEDAR ST
SUITE 15
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 74576/392
Sale Date04/30/2020
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,104
Replacement Cost: $1,863,258
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,267,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-8 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:26
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,552 2,552
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,552 2,552
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 414 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,552 0
   8,070 5,104

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,267,000$346,800$1,613,800
2024$1,096,200$330,200$1,426,400
2023$956,500$308,600$1,265,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps