180 WASHINGTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
180 WASHINGTON ST
Mblu
N-13/ 52/ / /
Acct#
11128
Owner
VO, KHANH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$653,900
PID
11128
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$341,000$312,900$653,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVO, KHANH
Co-OwnerVO, MARY
Address180 WASHINGTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$510,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71840/519
Sale Date11/02/2018
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,290
Replacement Cost: $501,500
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 666 666
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 126 0
FGRGarage, Finished 190 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
   2,230 1,290

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,700$298,000$610,700
2024$304,800$283,800$588,600
2023$293,400$265,200$558,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps