112 MAGOUN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
112 MAGOUN AV
Mblu
N-13/ 60/ / /
Acct#
11135
Owner
GABRIELLO 2016 TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,020,900
PID
11135
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$613,800$407,100$1,020,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGABRIELLO 2016 TRUST
Co-OwnerGABRIELLO VICTOR & JOCELYNE
Address34 SHORE DRIVE
TEMPLETON, MA 01468
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 66834/0384
Sale Date02/23/2016
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $895,931
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$609,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
FATAttic, Finished 1,022 256
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 260 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,112 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
   4,594 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,300$387,700$975,000
2024$556,200$369,200$925,400
2023$546,500$345,000$891,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps