98 MAGOUN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
98 MAGOUN AV
Mblu
N-13/ 63/ / /
Acct#
11138
Owner
STERIANOS GLORIA K
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,161,600
PID
11138
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$754,500$407,100$1,161,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTERIANOS GLORIA K
Co-OwnerSTERIANOS EVANGELOS
Address100 MAGOUN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 77844/573
Sale Date05/18/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,710
Replacement Cost: $1,087,972
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$739,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,411 1,411
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,299 1,299
FBMBasement, Finished 1,287 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 218 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,287 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 12 0
   5,646 2,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL3POOL-ING GUNIT  512.00 S.F.$10,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  624.00 S.F.$2,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,000$405,200$1,078,200
2024$637,900$386,000$1,023,900
2023$626,800$360,900$987,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps