92 MAGOUN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
92 MAGOUN AV
Mblu
N-13/ 65/ / /
Acct#
11140
Owner
SHORT DAVID A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,091,100
PID
11140
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$715,900$375,200$1,091,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHORT DAVID A
Co-OwnerSHORT PATRICIA
Address92 MAGOUN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 80636/403
Sale Date08/26/2022
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,852
Replacement Cost: $1,040,675
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$707,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,263 1,263
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,071 1,071
TQSThree Quarter Story 500 375
FATAttic, Finished 571 143
FBMBasement, Finished 500 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 571 0
   4,700 2,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$686,300$357,400$1,043,700
2024$650,600$340,300$990,900
2023$631,300$318,100$949,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps