74 MAGOUN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
74 MAGOUN AV
Mblu
N-13/ 71/ / /
Acct#
11146
Owner
THE 13570 EBO TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$865,600
PID
11146
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$502,300$363,300$865,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE 13570 EBO TRUST
Co-OwnerNAHIGIAN MARTIN TRUSTEE
Address74 MAGOUN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 72627/208
Sale Date05/20/2019
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,234
Replacement Cost: $828,183
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,117 1,117
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,117 1,117
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,092 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,117 0
WDKDeck, Wood 314 0
   4,889 2,234

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  360.00 S.F.$5,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,800$346,000$826,800
2024$455,500$329,500$785,000
2023$446,700$308,000$754,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps