158 WALSH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
158 WALSH ST
Mblu
C-12/ 65/ / /
Acct#
1117
Owner
COVELLE PAUL RICHARD JR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$524,400
PID
1117
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,500$352,900$524,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVELLE PAUL RICHARD JR
Co-OwnerLEBLANC VANESSA LYNN
Address158 WALSH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1553/46
Sale Date12/17/2019
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $252,142
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FBMBasement, Finished 250 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 530 0
   1,572 780

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,400$336,100$510,500
2024$175,100$320,100$495,200
2023$139,600$299,200$438,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps