35 LAWRENCE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 LAWRENCE ST
Mblu
N-14/ 18/ / /
Acct#
11183
Owner
SHEEHY JOHN J & IMELDA B
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,000,400
PID
11183
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$599,800$400,600$1,000,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEEHY JOHN J & IMELDA B
Co-Owner
Address112 DAMON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 50944/0582
Sale Date03/27/2008
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,533
Replacement Cost: $857,941
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$583,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,166 1,166
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,138 1,138
FATAttic, Finished 914 229
CDKComposite Deck 60 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 994 0
   4,302 2,533

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$16,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,600$381,500$956,100
2024$537,100$363,300$900,400
2023$524,700$339,500$864,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps