148 WALSH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
148 WALSH ST
Mblu
C-12/ 67/ / /
Acct#
1119
Owner
GALASSO CARMEN A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$757,300
PID
1119
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$400,600$356,700$757,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALASSO CARMEN A
Co-Owner
Address148 WALSH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 66133/0586
Sale Date09/28/2015
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $583,273
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
UBMBasement, Unfinished 998 0
   2,774 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  1001.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,200$339,700$706,900
2024$358,000$323,500$681,500
2023$344,900$302,300$647,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps