32 MYRTLE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 MYRTLE ST
Mblu
N-14/ 29/ / /
Acct#
11194
Owner
ALARCON KELLY ARENAS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$648,100
PID
11194
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,600$361,500$648,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALARCON KELLY ARENAS
Co-OwnerALARCON GEORGE M ARENAS
Address32 MYRTLE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$630,000
Certificate
Book & Page 78553/32
Sale Date08/10/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,209
Replacement Cost: $404,993
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 834 834
TQSThree Quarter Story 500 375
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 500 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   1,950 1,209

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  315.00 S.F.$5,5001
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  300.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$344,300$606,800
2024$251,600$327,900$579,500
2023$241,400$306,400$547,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps