38 MYRTLE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 MYRTLE ST
Mblu
N-14/ 31/ / /
Acct#
11196
Owner
SHRESTHA BAYAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$672,800
PID
11196
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$312,900$359,900$672,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHRESTHA BAYAN
Co-OwnerSHRESTHA SHANTI
Address38 MYRTLE ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 81687/175
Sale Date06/23/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $459,494
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
TQSThree Quarter Story 520 390
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 910 0
WDKDeck, Wood 121 0
   2,551 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$342,700$629,500
2024$279,600$326,400$606,000
2023$269,200$305,100$574,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps