MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
42 MYRTLE ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
42 MYRTLE ST
Mblu
N-14/ 32/ / /
Acct#
11197
Owner
DIAS DA CONCEICAO GERALDO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$681,600
PID
11197
Total
2026
$322,700
$358,900
$681,600
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DIAS DA CONCEICAO GERALDO
Co-Owner
Address
42 MYRTLE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page
70525/0205
Sale Date
01/18/2018
Instrument
1U
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,279
Replacement Cost:
$467,258
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$317,700
Stories:
1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
908
908
TQS
Three Quarter Story
494
371
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
56
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
908
0
2,366
1,279
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
224.00 S.F.
$3,900
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
264.00 S.F.
$1,100
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$295,800
$341,800
$637,600
2024
$287,500
$325,500
$613,000
2023
$276,100
$304,200
$580,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps