54 MYRTLE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 MYRTLE ST
Mblu
N-14/ 36/ / /
Acct#
11201
Owner
SILVERSTEIN ANGELA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$697,600
PID
11201
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$332,100$365,500$697,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVERSTEIN ANGELA
Co-Owner
Address54 MYRTLE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 32954/0005
Sale Date05/30/2001
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,617
Replacement Cost: $540,278
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 934 934
FUSUpper Story, Finished 546 546
FATAttic, Finished 546 137
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 546 0
   2,592 1,617

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  432.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,500$348,100$652,600
2024$296,900$331,500$628,400
2023$284,700$309,800$594,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps