MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
62 MYRTLE ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
62 MYRTLE ST
Mblu
N-14/ 38/ / /
Acct#
11203
Owner
CASELLA CAROL A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$816,100
PID
11203
Total
2026
$459,800
$356,300
$816,100
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
CASELLA CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address
62 MYRTLE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
31101/0597
Sale Date
02/01/2000
Instrument
1R
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1878
Living Area:
1,965
Replacement Cost:
$675,106
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$459,100
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
First Floor
1,028
1,028
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
712
712
TQS
Three Quarter Story
300
225
CAN
Canopy
6
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,028
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
108
0
3,182
1,965
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
80.00 S.F.
$700
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$420,400
$339,300
$759,700
2024
$346,700
$323,100
$669,800
2023
$300,000
$302,000
$602,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps