21 MYRTLE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 MYRTLE ST
Mblu
N-14/ 54/ / /
Acct#
11219
Owner
MENDONCA THAYSE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$945,400
PID
11219
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$588,900$356,500$945,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDONCA THAYSE
Co-OwnerNOGUCIRA GISLAINE B
Address21 MYRTLE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$615,700
Certificate
Book & Page 80247/433
Sale Date06/08/2022
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $607,075
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$588,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
FUSUpper Story, Finished 840 840
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 888 0
   2,680 1,728

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,200$339,500$880,700
2024$272,100$323,300$595,400
2023$234,300$302,200$536,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps